LOG IN

MENU

0

EXFO ELS-50-23BL-RB Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Product Name EXFO ELS-50-23BL-RB FiberBasix Laser Light Source
Product Code ELS-50-23BL-RB
+ -
Pcs

The ELS-50-23BL-RB Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, with reference value adjustment capabilities, provides extremely precise and high accuracy optical fiber source output at Single Mode 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelength. For reliable, long-term performance, 300-hour power resistance is available. Meets users' testing requirements in LAN, outdoor, subcontractors, FTTH and CATV applications.

  • LAN, Contracting, Site, FTTH and CATV applications
  • Wavelengths; 1310 nm and 1550 nm (Single Mode)
  • Output power; (dBm) ≥-5
  • Battery life 60 hours
Document Name Date İndirme Boyut View
Exfo - FiberBasix 50 Handheld Testers 25/03/2019 17:01:49 421 988,17 KB View

E-NEWSLETTER

Be aware of our current products and campaigns!