LOG IN

MENU

0

Fluke Networks | CertiFiber® Pro OLTS | Certification Device

Product Name Fluke Networks | CertiFiber® Pro OLTS | Certification Device
Product Code CertiFiber® Pro OLTS
+ -
Pcs

Fluke Networks CertiFiber® Pro OLTS Certifier


It is a Certification, Management and Reporting solution in your Cabling Installation Projects.

Fiber optic cabling improves post-run testing and certification efficiency. The Taptive ™ user interface simplifies setup, eliminates errors and speeds up troubleshooting. Negative errors are prevented by testing at values ​​in accordance with standards with the reference values ​​adjustment wizard. Attachable to the innovative Versiv platform, the CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Kit (OLTS) provides combined Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with the OptiFiber Pro module. A handy quad module supports both single mode (SM) and multimode (MM) and is multimode Encircled Flux compatible. Copper certification, Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting modules are also available. Analyze test results and generate professional test reports using LinkWare Management Software.

CertiFiber Pro's Optical Loss Test Kit (OLTS) dual-ended fiber optic inspection feature allows you to inspect and confirm the fiber optic connector end surfaces on both ends of your fiber link in less than a second, so you can get your test job done at once.

This dual-ended fiber optic inspection feature provides automatic PASS/FAIL certification. CertiFiber Pro OLTS is compatible with all applicable cabling standards.

 

Scope of application
 

PLC, DCS, SCADA, Industrial Ethernet Switches (IES), Human-machine interfaces (HMI), various motor frequency drivers (VFD), various industrial protocols where Industrial Ethernet fiber cables are applied; ProfiNET, EtherNet/IP, Modbus-TCP, EtherCAT, and CC-Link.

Contractors providing design, analysis, and consultancy services on critical LAN networks

Network Cabling Contractors and Installation Services

Data Center Acceptance Tests

In all networks that need to be checked, whether the cabling service is carried out in accordance with the standards

Power Meter
• Supported Cable Types: SM Single Mode and MM Multi Mode

• Wavelengths: 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm

• Power Measurement Range: 0 dBm to -65 dBm (850 nm) 0 dBm to -70 dBm (all wavelengths)

• Power Measurement Uncertainty 1.2: < +/- 5% +/- 32 pW

• Power Measurement Linearity3: < ± 0.1 dB

• Standard Connection Interface: LC standard, SC, ST and FC optional

• Detector Type; InGaAs

• Testing Standards: OLTS Tier 1 (Basic), OTDR Tier 2 (Extended) certification, tip control and reporting when paired with OptiFiber™ Pro OTDR, Encircled Flux compliance testing per ISO/IEC 14763-3, ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC . IEC 61300-3-35 Industry standard fiber end certification


Loss / Length
Feature: CertiFiber Pro Multimode Modules, CertiFiber Pro Singlemode Modules

• Test Rates: Intelligent Remote Mode: < 3 seconds (2 wavelengths, 1 direction, automatic wavelength detection)

• Far-end source mode: ≤ 2 seconds (2 wavelength, 1 direction, automatic wavelength detection)

• Loopback mode: ≤ 2 seconds (2 wavelength, 1 direction, automatic wavelength detection)

• Standard Connection Interface: LC standard, SC, ST and FC optional

• Launch Status1,2: Encircled Flux compliant with TIA-526-14-B, ISO/IEC 14763-3 and IEC 61280-4-1

• Source Type and Wavelengths: MM: LED source 850 nm ± 30 nm 1300 nm ± 20 nm SM: Fabry-Perot Laser Diode 1310 nm ± 20 nm 1550 nm ± 30 nm

• Maximum Length Measurement: MM: 12 KM SM: 130 KM

• Output Power: MM: ≥ -24 dBm with EF-TRC SM: ≥ -4 dBm

• Wavelengths: 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm

 

Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
• Output Power: >-5 dBm, <0 dBm, SMF-28 singlemode fiber, Continuous wave, SC/UPC connector

• Working Wavelength: 650nm

• Connector Type: 2.5 mm universal

• Automatic Pass / Fail analysis based on Industry Standards or customer test limits

• Versiv's ProjX ™ management system makes installation easy and seamless.

• Detects incorrect test process in case of negative missing reading.

• Reduces user errors

• Fast Reporting and direct control with LinkWare management software

• Quick Troubleshooting with fast detection of crosstalk and distance to fault via graphic display

• With a test time of 3 seconds — fastest in the industry

• SYSTIMAX Fiber Performance Calculator

• TIA-526-14-B and IEC 61280-4-1 Encircled Flux

• Easy programming and use thanks to the Taptive user interface

• With the built-in Wi-Fi feature, you can quickly transfer results to LinkWareTM Live.

• It has been approved by more than 30 cable manufacturers.

• CFP2-100-QI CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS V2 kit double-ended detection and Wi-Fi

• OFP2-CFP-QI OptiFiber Pro, Certifiber Pro Quad V2 detection and Wi-Fi

• CFP2-100-Q CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS V2 kit, Wi-Fi

• CFP2-100-M CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS V2, Wi-Fi

• CFP2-100-S CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS V2, Wi-Fi

• CFP2-Q-ADD-R CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS add-on kit, V2 control

• CFP2-100-Q-NW CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS V2 kit

• CFP2-100-M-NW CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS V2 kit

• CFP2-100-S-NW CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS V2 kit

Document Name Date İndirme Boyut View
Fluke Networks | CertiFiber® Pro OLTS | Certification Device 29/05/2021 16:22:01 97 1,07 MB View

Video content is preparing...

E-NEWSLETTER

Be aware of our current products and campaigns!