LOG IN

MENU

0

Fotech | LC - LC Fanout Cable

Product Name LC - LC Fanout Cable
Product Code MM25199
+ -
Pcs

Fotech-produced LC - LC fanout cables ensure that spine cabling can be installed both quickly and in a small space in Data Center and Telecommunication structures, keeping costs to a minimum.

  • Connector A - LC / UPC
  • Connector B - LC / UPC
  • Number of Fibers - 12 Cores
  • Fiber Mode - Multimode
  • Fiber Type - OM4
  • Cable Covering Type - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Input Loss - 0.3 dB
  • Return Loss - 27 dB


Standards:

  • ANSI / TIA-568-C.3
  • ROHS, CE (EN 50575 CPR) and ISO9001 Compliant
  • EIA / TIA, Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standards
  • IEC61754-7
  • TIA 605-4 (FOCIS 5)
  • YD / T1272.5
  • OS2, OM3, OM4 available
  • Loss connector of 0.50 dB (IL)
  • Factory termination and testing
  • Easy transition from 10GbE to 40GbE or 100GbE
Document Name Date İndirme Boyut View
FCS - MPO Fiber Cable 06/07/2020 17:07:11 150 4,12 MB View

E-NEWSLETTER

Be aware of our current products and campaigns!