LOG IN

MENU

0

Compact Media Converter - Fast Ethernet Multimode

Product Name Compact Media Converter - Fast Ethernet Multimode
Product Code LHC002A-R4
+ -
Pcs

All the features you're looking for in a space-saving chassis.

Distance — Full Duplex Maximum
LHC008A-R3 - LHC009A-R3: 100BASE-TX link: 100m, Fibre link: 300m
LHC001A-R4 - LHC002A-R4: 100BASE-TX link: 100m, Fibre link: 2 km
LHC005A-R4 - LHC006A-R4: 100BASE-TX link: 100m, Fibre link: 40 km
Operation — Half- or full-duplex
Indicators — Fibre Receive, Twisted-Pair Link, FiberAlert, Fibre Link
Power — 95-240 VAC, 50-60Hz, 0.1/0.5 A, internal, autosensing
Dimensions — 4.2H x 12.1W x 12.4D cm
Weight — 0.9 kg

  • 100-Mbps fibre versions provide seamless integration of copper with fibres
  • Forget the bulky external power supply - integral universal power supply autosenses 95-240 VAC for use around the world
  • Standard multimode 1300nm models support distances up to 2 kilometres; Single-Mode Plus models give you eight times that distance!
  • Feature externally accessible port settings
  • Auto MDI/MDIX on each twisted-pair port
  • LinkLoss and FiberAlert automatically notify you of 'silent failures' on the fibre side
  • Half- or full-duplex operation
  • Warranty: 6 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
Document Name Date İndirme Boyut View
BlackBox - Compact Media Converter 26/09/2019 10:06:41 181 460,6 KB View

E-NEWSLETTER

Be aware of our current products and campaigns!