LOG IN

MENU

0

EXFO MAX-720C Single Mode (SM) OTDR Fiber Optical Tester

SPECIAL OFFERS

Product Name EXFO MAX-720C Single Mode OTDR Fiber Tester
Product Code MAX-720C-SM1-EA
+ -
Pcs
COMPATIBLE ACCESSORIES
  • EXFO MAX-720C, Single Mode (SM) for OTDR fiber optical cables,
  • Measuring distance of 110 km with a dynamic range of 36 dB,
  • Touch screen width suitable for working in 7 inch outdoor environment,
  • OTDR test facility on FTTx / PON lines (splitter up to 1x32), without requiring user experience with Internal Power Meter and Visual Fault Locator, OTDR and IOLM Smart Link Mapping software; line analysis, splitter detection, visualization of splices and connectors losses visually.
  • It offers OTDR and iOLM integrated solutions in private / corporate networks, data centers and FTTx / PON networks, with wifi and Bluetooth capability to connect to networks, remote access control, profile loading, transfer test results and reporting.
  • 1310 - 1550 nm Wavelength
  • 36 dB Dynamic Range
  • 3 to 20.000 ns Pulse Width
  • 0.7 m Singlemode Event dead zone
  • 3 m Singlemode Attenutation dead zone
  • 2 GB Internal Memory
  • 2x USB 2.0 ports
  • 1x RJ45 10/100 Mbit/s LAN Port
Document Name Date İndirme Boyut View
EXFO - MAX720C OTDR 02/10/2019 17:03:25 491 2,61 MB View

E-NEWSLETTER

Be aware of our current products and campaigns!