LOG IN

MENU

0

QSFP28 | Singlemode 100GBase-LR4 Transceiver

Product Name QSFP28 Singlemode 100GBase-LR4 Transceiver
Product Code Q28QD010C07D
+ -
Pcs

Skylane Optics, QSFP28 | Singlemode 100GBase-LR4 Transceivers (transceivers) are optical transceiver modules used in long distance transmission lines up to 10 km. QSFP28 | Singlemode 100GBase-LR4 has an LC connector interface and operates over single mode fiber (SMF) patch cable with a light wavelength of 1310 nm.

The QSFP28 is a hot-pluggable transceiver module designed for 100G data rate. It integrates 4 transmitter and 4 receiver channels. "28" means each lane carries data rates of up to 28G. The QSFP28 can make 4x25G breakout connection, 2x50G breakout or 1x100G, depending on the transceiver used.

Skylane Optics QSFP28s support data rates up to 100Gbps and are compatible with the QSFP28 port of any brand of equipment.

Compatibility:

Adva, Arista Networks, Cisco, Coriant, ECI, Extreme, F5 Networks, Generic, Gigamon, Huawei, Juniper, Mellanox, Nokia - Alcatel, Palo Alto Networks, Transmode-Infinera and other brands as per special requests.

As Fotech: Skylane Optics brand QSFP +, QSFP28, CSFP, SFP, XFP, SFP +, CFP4, CFP2, CFP, X2 and XENPAK; We offer complete transceiver solutions with a unique service concept such as sales, testing, coding, customization and after-sales technical support.

Certifications:
Skylane Optics® works directly with leading certification institutes (BST, CE, IEC, IEEE, RoHS, TÜVRheinland, TÜV SÜD, REACH, Telcordia GR468) to ensure transceivers are safe and have the smallest possible impact on the environment. performs module tests in its own facilities with the advantage of having Europe's only optical test laboratory.

  • SingleMode
  • 1310nm LAN-WDM
  • 4x25.781Gbps Serial Electrical Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
  • 100GBase-LR4 100GBE
  • LAN-WDM (4x) wavelength
  • 4x cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM Transmitters
  • 4x PIN Receivers
  • 10 km
  • Dual LC connector
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring function enables the monitoring of fiber optic modules such as SFP, SFP +, QSFP + and XFP.)
  • Compatibility with QSFP + multi-source agreement. [SFF-8436]
  • Parallel Optics Technology
  • Supports 103.125 Gbps data rate
  • QSFP28: It is an easy-to-plug transceiver module used in communication and data communication applications and is widely used in data centers.
  • QSFP28 are transceiver modules combining CWDM or DWDM technology, allowing you to increase the capacity of your network without the need for physical fiber optic cables.
  • How the QSFP28 works: It acts as an interface between the main board of a network device such as a router or switch and a fiber optic or copper cable.
  • QSFP28 technology; SONET is designed to support Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other communication standards and generally supports data connections up to 100 Gigabit.

Scope of application

  • 100GBASE-LR4
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnections
  • Customer-side 100G Telecom connections
  • Data Centers
  • OTU-4 data links
  • Point-to-point networks
  • Metro Access Rings
  • Switches / bridges / routers / servers
  • LAN, SAN (local, storage area networks)
  • High-speed computer networks
  • Switching systems
  • Q28QD010C00D QSFP28 LR4, 1310nm LAN-WDM, Tx (1310 LAN-WDM), Rx (PIN), max. distance 10km on SMF, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, dual LC connector, Pull-Tab, 0 ° C to 70 ° C, DDM
  • Q28QD010C04D QSFP28 LR4, 1310nm LAN-WDM, Tx (1310 LAN-WDM), Rx (PIN), max. distance 10km on SMF, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 3.5W, dual LC connector, Pull-Tab, 0 ° C to 70 ° C, DDM
  • Q28QD010C07D QSFP28 LR4, 1310nm LAN-WDM, Tx (1310 LAN-WDM DML), Rx (PIN), max.distance 10km on SMF, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, dual LC connector, Pull-Tab, 0 ° C to 70 ° C, DDM
Document Name Date İndirme Boyut View
Skylane Optics - QSFP28 Dual Fibre 18/03/2019 12:20:33 307 616,45 KB View

E-NEWSLETTER

Be aware of our current products and campaigns!