LOG IN

MENU

0

SFP+ | Singlemode 10GBase-ZR Transceiver

Product Name SFP+ Singlemode 10GBase-ZR Transceiver
Product Code SPP15080100D

Skylane Optics, SFP + | Singlemode 10GBase-ZR Transceivers (transceivers) are optical transceiver modules used in long distance transmission lines up to 80 km. The 10G Base-ZR SFP + optical module has an LC duplex interface and operates over single-mode fiber (SMF) patch cable with a light wavelength of 1550 nm.

SFP + 10GBase-ZR hot-swappable transceiver module with LC / PC connector can be used for data network / optical network applications.

Skylane Optics SFP +s support data rates up to 10Gbps and are compatible with SFP + ports of any brand of equipment.

Compatibility:

Allied Telesis, Avaya - Nortel, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Cisco-ONS, D-Link, Dell, ECI, Enterasys, Ericsson, Ericsson Redback, Generic, Gigamon, HP - BladeSystem, HP - H3C, Huawei, Intel, Ixia _ Net Optics, Juniper, MRV, Mikrotik, Nokia - Alcatel, PacketLight, Pica8, RAD, ZTE, Zhone and other brands according to special demands.

As Fotech: Skylane Optics brand QSFP, CSFP, SFP, XFP, SFP +, CFP4, CFP2, CFP, X2 and XENPAK; We offer complete transceiver solutions with a unique service concept such as sales, testing, coding, customization and after-sales technical support.

Certifications:
Skylane Optics® works directly with leading certification institutes (BST, CE, IEC, IEEE, RoHS, TÜVRheinland, TÜV SÜD, REACH, Telcordia GR468) to ensure transceivers are safe and have the smallest possible impact on the environment. performs module tests in its own facilities with the advantage of having Europe's only optical test laboratory.

  • SingleMode
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • 10GBE
  • 80 km
  • Dual
  • 1550 nm
  • LC Connector
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring function enables the monitoring of fiber optic modules such as SFP, SFP +, XFP.)
  • TDM Technology
  • SFP +: It is an easy to install transceiver module used in communication and data communication applications.
  • SFP + are transceiver modules that combine CWDM or DWDM technology, allowing you to increase the capacity of your network without the need for physical fiber optic cables.
  • How SFP + works: It acts as an interface between the main board of a network device such as a router or switch and a fiber optic or copper cable.
  • SFP + technology; SONET is designed to support Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other communication standards and generally supports data connections up to 10 Gigabit.

Scope of application:

  • 10x Gigabit Ethernet
  • SONET / SDH Networks (10G)
  • 9.83 Gbps CPRI
  • 2x / 4x8x Fiber Channel
  • Point-to-point networks
  • Metro Access Rings
  • Optical Transport Network standard OTU2
  • Switches / bridges / routers / servers
  • LAN, SAN (local, storage area networks)
  • High-speed computer networks
  • Switching systems
  • SPP15080100D SFP + Dual Fiber, Tx 1550nm (EML), Rx (APD), max. distance 80km, power 23dB, 10x Gigabit Ethernet, LC connector, 0 ° C to 70 ° C, DDM
Document Name Date İndirme Boyut View
Skylane Optics - SFP+ Dual Fibre 18/03/2019 12:23:00 255 117,02 KB View

E-NEWSLETTER

Be aware of our current products and campaigns!